Staff 

STAFF AT ALDERMAN KNIGHT SCHOOL

SENIOR TEAM

PASTORAL SUPPORT TEAM

Ms Silverthorn
Ms Silverthorn

Pastoral KS3 Manager + Teacher

press to zoom
Mr Cameron
Mr Cameron

Pastoral KS4 Manager + DSL/Mentor

press to zoom
Ms Dickinson
Ms Dickinson

Pastoral Manager + Careers Lead / Transition Manager

press to zoom
Ms Leech
Ms Leech

Pastoral Medical Co-ordinator

press to zoom
Ms Walters
Ms Walters

Pupil Learning Mentor

press to zoom

SAFEGUARDING

Ms Steel   -   Mr Jones   -   Mr Cameron

PRIMARY TUTOR GROUPS

Class 2B
TEACHER - Mr Bebbington
Teaching Assistant - Ms Ditchburn
Teaching Assistant - Ms Hill

Teaching Assistant - Ms Pearson

Class 2E
TEACHER - Ms Hancock
Teaching Assistant - Ms Crawford
Teaching Assistant - Ms Bayley

Class 2H
TEACHER - Ms Hall
Teaching Assistant - Ms Lilley
Teaching Assistant - Ms Prout

Class 2P
TEACHER - Ms Potter

Teaching Assistant - Ms Crumpton
Teaching Assistant - Ms Booth

Teaching Assistant - Ms Vickery

Class 2R
TEACHER - Ms Robson
Teaching Assistant - Ms Barlow
Teaching Assistant - Ms Howes

Teaching Assistant - Ms Stoddart

KEY STAGE 3 & 4 TUTOR GROUPS

Class 3A
TEACHER - Ms Lamburn
Teaching Assistant - Ms Stanford

Teaching Assistant - Ms Khan

Class 3B
TEACHER - Ms Roberts
Teaching Assistant - Ms Buggins

Class 3E
TEACHER - Ms Emson
TEACHER - Mr Altman

Teaching Assistant - Ms Ingram

Class 3G
TEACHER - Ms Matalu
Teaching Assistant - Ms Hooper
Teaching Assistant - Ms Vickery

Class 3H
TEACHER - Mr Hunt
Teaching Assistant - Ms Tuck

Teaching Assistant - Ms Wesley

Class 3A
TEACHER - Ms Lea
Teaching Assistant - Ms Penny

Class 3M
TEACHER - Mr Mauremootoo
Teaching Assistant - Ms Gill

Teaching Assistant - Ms Irwin

Class 3N
TEACHER - Mr Naylor

Teaching Assistant - Ms Upton

Class 3P
TEACHER - Ms Postans
Teaching Assistant - Ms Bruce

Teaching Assistant - Ms O'Shea

Class 3S
TEACHER - Ms Sipek

Teaching Assistant - Ms Bailey

Teaching Assistant - Ms Roberts

Class 4A
TEACHER - Ms Attenborough

Teaching Assistant - Ms Francis

Teaching Assistant - Ms Shaw

Class 4B
TEACHER - Mr Bentley

Teaching Assistant - Mr Waters

Teaching Assistant - Ms Jones

Class 4C
TEACHER - Ms Collier

Teaching Assistant - Ms Mulhern

Class 4G
TEACHER - Mr Goodchild

Teaching Assistant - Ms Brown

Teaching Assistant - Ms Brown

Teaching Assistant - Mr Ganner

Class 4O
TEACHER - Ms Mullins

Teaching Assistant - Ms Sugrue

Class 4R
TEACHER - Ms Chamberlain

Teaching Assistant - Ms Bailey

Class 4W
TEACHER - Ms Webb

Teaching Assistant - Ms Wilbur

Teaching Assistant - Ms Chandler

POST-16

POST-16 MANAGER - Mr Sheppard

TEACHER - Ms Brown

TEACHER - Ms Foster

Teaching Assistant - Ms Rothwell

Teaching Assistant - Ms Anslow

ADDITIONAL TEACHERS & CLASSROOM SUPPORT

HLTA & COVER SUPERVISOR - Ms Azubuike

HLTA & COVER SUPERVISOR - Mr Stinton

DRAMA & COVER TEACHER - Ms Price

TEACHING ASSISTANT - Ms Frearson

TEACHING ASSISTANT - Ms Whitlock

OFFICE & SUPPORT STAFF

ASSISTANT SBM - Ms Hodgetts

SENIOR TEAM PA - Ms Quinn

IT MANAGER - Mr Jarvis

IT SUPPORT - Mr Matalu

EHCP ADMIN - Ms Watson

ATTENDANCE OFFICER / ADMIN - Ms Brown

RECEPTION / ADMIN SUPPORT - Ms Beale

ADMIN - Mr Worgan

SITE MANAGER - Mr Webb

SITE ASSISTANT - Mr Fraser

COOK & FOOD TECH SUPPORT - Ms Moore

DOMESTIC - Ms Pocknall